Three year Work Visa leading to Permanent Residence

Three year Work Visa leading to Permanent Residence

This is a three (3) year provisional visa for people who can meet the lower pass mark in a points test for this visa. Applicants must be either sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area of Australia or nominated by a participating State or Territory government. After living for two (2) years and working for at least one (1) year in a Specified Regional Area, applicants can apply for permanent residence.
EMAIL
info@janeorgelesq.com

ENGLISH | JAPANESE
For more information on this firm and on U.S. immigration,
please visit janeorgelesq.com
©2010 Jane Orgel. All rights reserved.
DISCLAIMER: This site and any information contained herein is intended for informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice. Seek competent legal counsel for advice on any legal matter.