Employer-Sponsored Visas

Employer-Sponsored Visas

Temporary:

Temporary work visas are available for lawfully- operating Australian and overseas employers to employ approved skilled workers for temporary vacancies in particular occupations required in Australia. Temporary visas can offer a pathway to a permanent visa. Temporary visas allow a stay of up to 4 years at a time.

Approved occupations

There is a list of approved occupations - check this list to ensure that your nominated position matches one of the occupations on the list.

Permanent:

Australian employers can sponsor skilled workers in particular occupations for permanent residence. Eligible occupations include computer professionals, engineers, engineering technicians, teachers, musicians, dancers, and visual arts professionals.
EMAIL
info@janeorgelesq.com

ENGLISH | JAPANESE
For more information on this firm and on U.S. immigration,
please visit janeorgelesq.com
©2010 Jane Orgel. All rights reserved.
DISCLAIMER: This site and any information contained herein is intended for informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice. Seek competent legal counsel for advice on any legal matter.